Ohio › Manufacturing › 100 to 249 participants
Form 5500 statement · plan year 1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025
2026 Employer Paid Group Life and Ad&d
Sponsored by Dreison International, Cleveland, OH
Form 5500 information is as filed by the plan administrator with the Department of Labor and may be amended. Figures reflect the plan year shown, not current balances. Form 5500 contains no individual account balances. Look up the original filing at EFAST2.
Dreison International of Cleveland, Ohio sponsors 2026 Employer Paid Group Life and Ad&d, a defined benefit pension plan. Its Form 5500 for the plan year ending 31 Dec 2025 shows 102 participants (102 active).
No Schedule H financial statement is attached to this filing, so asset, contribution and fee figures are not available for the year.
Compared with similar plans
| Measure | This plan | Same size | Same industry | All US DB plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets per participant | — | $80,635 | $67,961 | $86,221 |
| Employer contributions per active participant | — | $9,975 | $6,915 | $10,244 |
| Schedule C compensation per participant | — | $451 | $299 | $344 |
| Schedule C compensation, share of net assets | — | 0.52% | 0.47% | 0.42% |
| Administrative expenses per participant | — | $582 | $498 | $527 |
Peer columns are medians for plan year 2024 across defined benefit plans with 100 or more participants: 100 to 249 participants (1,156 plans), manufacturing (1,532) and all US plans (5,308). Fee medians cover plans that report an amount.
Fees and service providers
No service provider organisations are listed on Schedule C for this plan year.
Schedule C, Part I line 2: providers that received $5,000 or more, with the form's own service codes. Individuals named on Schedule C (plan employees, individual trustees) are never shown and their compensation is excluded. Eligible indirect compensation disclosed by formula carries no dollar amount. See how to read Schedule C fees.
Audit and compliance answers, as filed
- Accountant's opinionNot stated
- Audit scope limited under ERISA section 103(a)(3)(C)—
- Participant contributions reported as transmitted late—
- Covered by a fidelity bond—
- Blackout period during the year—
These are the plan administrator's own answers on Schedule H, Part IV. A reported late transmittal is the filer's disclosure of a timing lapse, usually corrected through the Department of Labor's voluntary program; the amount is the total involved, not a loss.
Plan characteristics
1IFrozen plan
Codes entered on Form 5500 line 8a, with the labels from the official instructions. Business code 333310: Commercial & Service Industry Machinery Mfg.
Other plans of Dreison International
| Plan | Participants | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| Dreison International 401(k) Savings and Retirement Plan | 138 | — |
| 2026 Employer Paid Group Life and Ad&d | 102 | $0 |
Similar plans in Ohio
| Plan | Sponsor | Participants | Net assets | Per participant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Employer Paid Group Life and Ad&d | Dreison International | 102 | $0 | — |
| 2025 Anthem Ppo | Wells Brothers Inc. | 102 | $0 | — |
| The Restated Pension Plan for Hourly-Rated Employees of Amg Vanadium, Inc. | Amg Vanadium LLC | 116 | $5.9M | $51,224 |
| J.H. Routh Packing Company Union Pension Plan | HK Cooperative, Inc. | 121 | $7.5M | $61,858 |
| Keil Chemical Pension Plan for Local 7-209 Employees | Dover Chemical Corporation | 123 | $13.2M | $107,721 |
| Life and Ad&d, Ltd. and STD | Wells Brothers Inc. | 132 | $0 | — |
Defined benefit plans in manufacturing closest in size.
Questions and answers
How big is 2026 Employer Paid Group Life and Ad&d?
102 participants at the end of the plan year ending 31 Dec 2025, of whom 102 were active employees. Among defined benefit plans that places it in the 100 to 249 participants band, which held 1,156 plans in plan year 2024.
What does Dreison International contribute per participant?
This filing has no Schedule H financial statement, so employer contributions are not reported here.
What fees does the plan pay and how do they compare?
No financial schedules are attached to this filing.
Who runs the plan?
The sponsor is Dreison International. Form 5500 also names the plan administrator's signer and other individuals; this site publishes organisations only.
Was the audit opinion unqualified?
The filing does not state an accountant's opinion type.
How current is this, and does it show my balance?
This is the Form 5500 for the plan year 1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, received by the Department of Labor on 22 Jul 2026. Filings are due seven months after the plan year ends, or nine and a half with an extension, so the public record always runs a year or more behind. It contains plan-level totals only: no individual balances, contributions or names of participants exist in the data.
Provenance
Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Employee Benefits Security Administration, Form 5500 research files (Form 5500, Schedule H, Schedule C) for plan years 2009 to 2025, public domain, with filings received through 24 Aug 2026. This page shows the latest filing on record for EIN 34-1516480, plan 123, received 22 Jul 2026; an amended filing replaces it at the next build. Medians and percentiles are computed by this site; see the methodology. Report an error through corrections.